Thomas Stalworth Henderson

term

January 1895 to january 1911
Chairman: 2/26/1900 to 2/14/1903 and
6/6/1904 to 1/27/1911

appointed by

Governors
culberson, sayers, lanham, and campbell

from

milam county
photo of Regent Henderson