Attorneys, Professionals and Staff - By Section

Attorneys, Professionals and Staff - By Section
Print Friendly PagePrint Friendly PageSend PageSend Page

Hold the "CTRL" key and click to select multiple items.

Section Name and Titlesort icon Contact Information Administrative Staff
Administration Cyanna Carson
Senior Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 499-4504
ccarson@utsystem.edu
Administration Jim Evans
Records & Information Management Analyst
(512) 499-4476
jevans@utsystem.edu
Administration Carolyn Faulkner
Assistant to the Executive Officer & Office Manager
(512) 499-4468
cfaulkner@utsystem.edu
Administration Daneen Grossling
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4516
dgrossling@utsystem.edu
Administration Sheila Sorgee
Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4462
ssorgee@utsystem.edu
Administration Kathy Tice
Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4462
ktice@utsystem.edu
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) James Cox
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4337
jcox@utsystem.edu
Pennington
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Evan Fitzmaurice
Assistant General Counsel - Legal Expert
(512) 499-4492
efitzmaurice@utsystem.edu
Pennington
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Mark Gentle
Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4502
mgentle@utsystem.edu
Yzaguirre
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Dana Hollingsworth
Practice Coordinator, Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4475
dholling@utsystem.edu
Trant
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Chris Jackson
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4509
cjackson@utsystem.edu
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Don Jansen
Practice Coordinator, Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4493
djansen@utsystem.edu
Jackson
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Beth Mack
Senior Attorney
(512) 579-5020
bmack@utsystem.edu
Yzaguirre
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) BethLynn Maxwell
Practice Coordinator, Assistant General Counsel - Legal Expert
(512) 499-4518
bmaxwell@utsystem.edu
Pennington
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Scott Patterson
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4528
spatterson@utsystem.edu
Trant
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Catherine Pennington
Legal Assistant
(512) 499-4496
cpennington@utsystem.edu
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Jim Phillips
Senior Associate General Counsel & Managing Attorney, Business Law Section
(512) 499-4474
jphillips@utsystem.edu
Yzaguirre
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Edwin Smith
Assistant General Counsel - Construction
(512) 499-4491
esmith@utsystem.edu
Jackson
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Paul Steinkraus
Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4506
psteinkraus@utsystem.edu
Trant
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Marcella Trant
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4480
mtrant@utsystem.edu
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Salena Yzaguirre
Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 322-3753
syzaguirre@utsystem.edu
Business Law (includes Construction and Intellectual Property) Kyle ZumBerge
Assistant General Counsel - Legal Expert
(512) 499-4394
kzumberge@utsystem.edu
Jackson
Claims & Financial Litigation Kevin Brown
Attorney
(512) 499-4462
kbrown@utsystem.edu
Macias
Claims & Financial Litigation Sonessa Contreras-Zamarripa
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4770
SZamarripa@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Traci Cotton
Senior Associate General Counsel & Managing Attorney - Claims & Financial Litigation Section
(512) 499-4490
tcotton@utsystem.edu
Willard
Claims & Financial Litigation Hannah Huckaby
Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4713
hhuckaby@utsystem.edu
Johnson
Claims & Financial Litigation Kathryn Johnson
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4774
kajohnson@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Lisa Jones
Senior Accountant
(512) 322-3772
ljones@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Kent Kostka
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4467
kkostka@utsystem.edu
Kryska
Claims & Financial Litigation Jennifer Kryska
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4467
jkryska@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Miranda Macias
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4500
mmacias@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Stephen Reynolds
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4773
sreynolds@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Curtis Watkins
Records & Information Management Analyst
(512) 322-3732
cuwatkins@utsystem.edu
Claims & Financial Litigation Lance Willard
Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 499-4750
lwillard@utsystem.edu
General Law Paige Barnett
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4497
pbarnett@utsystem.edu
Von Paumgartten
General Law Jennifer Burnett
Attorney
(512) 579-5187
jburnett@utsystem.edu
Demarest
General Law Lee Roy Calderon
Associate Attorney
(512) 499-4499
lcalderon@utsystem.edu
Habibi
General Law Remi Demarest
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4483
rdemarest@utsystem.edu
General Law Tamra English
Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4489
tenglish@utsystem.edu
Von Paumgartten
General Law Melissa Garcia
Senior Attorney
(512) 579-5106
mgarcia@utsystem.edu
Von Paumgartten
General Law Paul Habibi
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4774
phabibi@utsystem.edu
General Law Lars Hagen
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4521
lhagen@utsystem.edu
Habibi
General Law Barbara Holthaus
Assistant General Counsel. System Administration Privacy Officer and Systemwide Privacy Coordinator
(512) 499-4617
bholthaus@utsystem.edu
Habibi
General Law Jack O'Donnell
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4515
jodonnell@utsystem.edu
Von Paumgartten
General Law Ashley Palermo
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4471
apalermo@utsystem.edu
Habibi
General Law Omar Syed
Senior Associate General Counsel & Managing Attorney - General Law Section
(512) 499-4481
osyed@utsystem.edu
Demarest
General Law Cynthia Tynan
Attorney, Public Information Coordinator
(512) 499-4505
ctynan@utsystem.edu
Demarest
General Law Ana Vieira Ayala
Senior Attorney, Public Information Coordinator
(512) 499-4563
avieira@utsystem.edu
Demarest
General Law Greta Von Paumgartten
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4507
gvonpaumgartten@utsystem.edu
General Law Audra Gonzalez Welter
Attorney, Public Information Coordinator
(512) 579-5187
awelter@utsystem.edu
Demarest
General Counsel's Office Cyanna Carson
Senior Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 499-4504
ccarson@utsystem.edu
General Counsel's Office Carrie Clark
General Counsel of University Lands
713-352-3830
email: Carrie Clark
General Counsel's Office Steve Collins
Associate Vice Chancellor For Governmental Relations & Special Counsel
(512) 499-4679
scollins@utsystem.edu
General Counsel's Office Carolyn Faulkner
Assistant to the Executive Officer & Office Manager
(512) 499-4468
cfaulkner@utsystem.edu
General Counsel's Office Jason King
Assistant General Counsel, Legal Expert & Deputy Ethics Advisor
512-499-4465
jking@utsystem.edu
Grossling
General Counsel's Office Alice Marcee
General Counsel, Associate Expert, Office of Health Affairs
(512) 852-3252
amarcee@utsystem.edu
General Counsel's Office Alan Marks
Assistant Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs & Athletics Counsel
(512) 322-3770
amarks@utsystem.edu
General Counsel's Office Daniel H. Sharphorn
Vice Chancellor and General Counsel
(512) 499-4462
Dan Sharphorn
Carson
Health Law Timothy Boughal
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4463
tboughal@utsystem.edu
Bouldin
Health Law Roxann Bouldin
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4488
rbouldin@utsystem.edu
Health Law Adrienne Deal
Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 499-4511
adeal@utsystem.edu
Health Law Allene Evans
Senior Associate General Counsel & Managing Attorney - Health Law Section
(512) 499-4630
aevans@utsystem.edu
Smith
Health Law Bridget McKinley
Attorney
(512) 499-4482
bmckinley@utsystem.edu
Papadakis
Health Law Gina Papadakis
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4477
gpapadakis@utsystem.edu
Health Law Kathy Smith
Legal Administrative Associate
(512) 499-4503
ksmith@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Nina Burke
Junior Real Estate Officer
(512) 499-4247
nburke@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Ha Dao
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4522
hdao@utsystem.edu
Dineen
Real Estate Office Catherine Dineen
Legal Administrative Assistant
(512) 499-4708
cdineen@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Tina Faltysek
Senior Real Estate Specialist
(512) 499-4330
tfaltysek@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Thomas Groce
Senior Attorney
(512) 499-4748
tgroce@utsystem.edu
Dineen
Real Estate Office Ashley Kipp
Portfolio Manager
(512) 579-5074
akipp@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Marty Novak
Assistant General Counsel
(512) 499-4776
mnovak@utsystem.edu
Dineen
Real Estate Office Geoffrey Richards
Senior Real Estate Officer
(512) 499-4336
grichards@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Derek Silva
Assistant Director of Real Estate
(512) 579-5044
dsilva@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Kirk Tames
Executive Director of Real Estate
(512) 499-4369
ktames@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Beth Thomas
Real Estate Specialist
(512) 499-4335
bthomas@utsystem.edu
Real Estate Office Ed Walts
Senior Attorney and Senior Real Estate Officer
(512) 322-3720
ewalts@utsystem.edu
Dineen
http://www.UTSystem.edu © 2016 The University of Texas System.
601 Colorado Street, Austin, Texas 78701-2982. (512)499-4200